The 2014 Summer issue of Dave Campbell's Texas Football Magazine IS ON SALE NOW Friday June 13th till 5pm
Facebook
Twitter
Donate
Allen Samuels
Pendley Party Productions
Name School Varsity Years Year Inducted
Abercrombie, Walter Waco University 1975-77 2006
Aboussie, Joey Wichita Falls 1968-70 1995
Akins, Marty Gregory-Portland 1969-71 1987
Akins, Ray Gregory-Portland (coach) 1950-88 1992
Aldrich, Charles "Ki" Temple 1932-34 1983
Anderson, Donny Stinnett 1958-61 2001
Anderson, Mike Special Category 2010
Andrews, J.B. "Bunny" Special Category 1997
Andrews, William "Rooster" Special Category 1992
Appleton, Scott Brady 1956-59 1972
Armstead, Jessie Dallas Carter 1985-88 1999
Attessis, Bill Houston Jones 1964-66 1995
Bagley, Dean San Saba 1936-38 1990
Baldwin, Leo Wichita Falls 1921-23 1968
Barber, Mike White Oak 1968-71 2000
Barron, David Sportswriter (Texas Football) 1980-present 2011
Bartosh, Gil Granger 1945-47 1989
Baugh, Sammy Sweetwater 1932 2010
Bean, Ernest "Bubba" Kirbyville 1969-71 2009
Bellard, Emory Breckenridge, San Angelo Central (coach) 1952-66, 1988-931 2011
Bernet, Ed Highland Park 1949-50 2004
Berry, Lindy Wichita Falls 1942-47 1998
Bevers, Frank Highland Park (coach) 1974-84, 89-92 2001
Bing, Dr. Mark Special Category (Katy) 1982- 2010
Bizzell, Joe Bob Odessa Permian 1970-72 2012
Blair, Sam Sportswriter (Dallas) 2000
Bolles, Jesse Lufkin 1940-43 1995
Boring, Joe Dallas Sunset 1949-50 2013
Boyd, Bobby Garland 1953-55 1994
Boynton, Ben Lee Waco 1914-15 1990
Bradley, Bill Palestine 1962-64 1985
Bramhall, Dr. J.P. Special Category (Bryan/A&M Consolidated) 2013
Branch, Clifford Jr. Houston Worthing 1964-66 2004
Breazeale, George Sportswriter (Austin) 2002
Brees, Drew Austin Westlate 1995-96 2011
Brewer, Charles N. Lubbock 1949-51 1998
Briles, Art Stephenville (coach) 1984-99 2008
Bucek, Bill Schulenburg 1952-55 1996
Bufkin, Burl Amarillo 1928-30 1972
Bulaich, Norman La Marque 1963-64 1991
Bull, Ronnie Bishop 1955-57 1986
Campbell, Dave Sportswriter (Waco) 1986
Campbell, Earl Tyler John Tyler 1971-73 1983
Carlson, Cody San Antonio Churchill 1979-81 1993
Carmichael, Jimmy Brownwood 1967-69 1992
Carpenter, Jimmy Abilene 1954-56 2000
Cessna, Robert R. Sportswriter (Bryan/College Station) 2008
Cherry, Blair Amarillo (coach) 1924-36 1987
Childress, Ray Richardson Pearce 1978-80 1991
Clark, John Plano (coach) 1957-76 1993
Clay, Randall Pampa 1943-46 1986
Clements, Joe Huntsville 1951-53 2010
Coates, Sam Waco 1920-22 1989
Collins, Jack Highland Park 1956-57 1992
Conrad, Bobby Joe Clifton 1951-53 2006
Cordill, Olie Big Spring 1932-35 2000
Cosby, Quan Mart 1999-2000 2011
Coulter, Dewitt "Tex" Fort Worth Masonic Home 1939-41 1970
Coulter, Ray Fort Worth Masonic Home 1938-40 1997
Cox, Doug Ballinger 1937-39 1994
Crain, Jack Nocona 1934-37 1984
Cross, Bill Canadian 1943-46 2000
Culpepper, Pat Cleburne 1950s 2011
Curtis, Chuck Jacksboro, Garland (coach) 1958-88 2007
Curtis, Eck Anson, Ranger, Breckenridge, Highland Park (coach) 1990
Danaher, Wes Corpus Christi Calallen 1992-95 2013
Daniel, Chal Longview 1935-37 1969
Davidson, Cotton Gatesville 1946-48 1999
Davis, Charlie Stamford 1950-53 1997
Davis, Kenneth Temple 1978-80 2009
Detmer, Koy Mission 1990-91 2010
Detmer, Ty San Antonio Southwest 1984-86 1997
Dial, Buddy Magnolia 1951-54 2002
Dickey, Curtis Bryan 1973-74 1990
Dickson, Frank Special Category 2005
Dillon, Bobby Temple 1945-47 2001
Dodge, Todd Port Arthur Jefferson 1978-80 2006
Doss, Noble Temple 1935-37 1995
Dotson, Santana Houston Yates 1984-86 2002
Douglas, Jerod Converse Judson 1991-93 2003
Dykes, Spike Coahoma, Midland Lee (coach) 1964- 2002
Elkins, Lawrence Brownwood 1958-60 1987
Elmendorf, Dave Houston Westbury 1964-66 1996
English, Doug Dallas Bryan Adams 1970-71 1997
Estes, Bob Abilene 1921-22 1999
Ethridge, Doug Port Neches-Groves (coach) 1956-95 1997
Everett, Thomas Daingerfield 1979-82 1998
Fallon, Frank Broadcaster (Waco) 1991
Fikes, Jay Stanley Littlefield, Temple (coach) 1943-63 2000
Flowers, Ronny Special Category 2003
Fondren, Walter Houston Lamar 1952-53 1984
Ford, Tommy San Angelo Central 1957-59 2005
Forester, Bill Dallas Woodrow Wilson 1946-48 2002
Foster, Eddie Monahans 1967-68 2013
Fouts, Jerry Wichita Falls 1947-49 1973
Fry, Hayden Odessa 1943-46 1997
Gainey, Hollis "Hoss" Colorado City 1952-54 1999
Gardere, Peter Houston Lee 1985-87 2010
Garza, Willie Mack Refugio 1985-87 2001
Gilbert, Chris Spring Branch 1962-64 1990
Gilbreth, Buster Cuero (coach) 1957-90 1996
Golding, Joe Wichita Falls (coach) 1947-61 1988
Goodrich, Bob Dallas Woodrow Wilson 1961-63 2009
Gravitt, Bert Denver City 1959-60 2010
Gravitt, Bill Denver City 1959-60 2010
Gray, Jerry Lubbock Estacado 1979-81 1995
Greathouse, Myrle Amarillo 1939-40 1996
Gregg, Forrest Sulphur Springs 1949-51 1991
Gregory, Glynn Abilene 1954-56 1969
Haas, Charlie Corpus Christi 1933-35 1972
Hager, Britt Odessa Permian 1981-83 2003
Hale, I.B. Dallas Woodrow Wilson 1933-34 1991
Hall, Kenneth Sugar Land 1950-53 1983
Halliday, Sid Dallas Woodrow Wilson 1938-39 2004
Hanspard, Byron DeSoto 1991-93 2006
Harrell, Graham Ennis 2001-03 2013
Harrell, Sam Reagan County, Ennis (coach) 2013
Harris, Dick Wichita Falls 1942-44 1985
Harris, Tommie Killeen Ellison 1997-2000 2012
Harrison, Bob Stamford 1952-54 1970
Hart, Bill Sportswriter (Abilene) 1990
Hasson, Dr. Newt Special Category (Austin Westlake) 2009
Hays, James "Curly" Special Category (Referee) 1998
Hill, Lloyd Odessa Permian 1987-89 2005
Hilliard, Bohn Orange 1924-27 1971
Holmes, Anthony Priest San Antonio Marshall 1989-91 2007
Holub, E.J. Lubbock 1954-56 1987
Hopkins, Jerry Mart 1956-58 2003
Humble, Weldon San Antonio Brackenridge 1937-39 1984
Irvin, Cecil "Honk" Cisco 1924-25 1969
Jackson, Leete Lubbock 1937-40 1972
James, Craig Houston Stratford 1977-78 1988
Jay, Donald Special Category 1993
Johnson, Homer Garland (Special Category) 2001
Johnson, John Drew "Boody" Waco 1921-23 1968
Johnston, Charlie Childress (coach) 1967-2001 2004
Jones, James "T" Childress 1945-48 2009
Jones, Johnny "Lam" Lampasas 197xxx 2008
Joseph, Eddie Special Category 1994
Kelcher, Louie Beaumont French 1969-71 2006
Kelley, John "Bubba" Mineola 1948-49 2006
Kimbrough, John Abilene 1936-37 2001
Kinsey, Mike Brownwood 1980-81 2004
Koch, Barton "Botchey" Temple 1924-26 1984
Konz, Kenny Weimar 1943-46 2003
Koy, Ernie Jr. Bellville 1958-60 1989
Koy, Ted Bellville 1963-65 2007
Kramer, Tommy San Antonio Lee 1969-72 1984
Kubiak, Gary Houston St. Pius 1975-78 1999
Lackey, Bobby Weslaco 1953-55 2011
Lagrone, John Borger 1960-62 2003
Landry, Tom Mission 1940-41 1988
Larned, Jerry Special Category (Monahans) 2012
Lawrence, Jimmy Harlingen 1930-31 1996
Layne, Bobby Highland Park 1941-43 1973
Leaks, Roosevelt Brenham 1968-70 2002
Lee, Ronnie "Bo" Tyler John Tyler 1972-74 2004
Leyendecker, Charles Waco 1926-28 1986
Lippman, Glenn El Campo 1944-47 1990
Little, Donnie Dickinson 1976-77 2013
Lott, James Refugio 1980-83 1994
Lott, Thomas San Antonio Jay 1972-74 2010
Lummus, Jack Ennis 1931-33 2002
Lumpkin, Roy "Father" Dallas Oak Cliff 1923-25 1970
Magness, Boyce "Boone" Breckenridge 1927-29 1968
Magourik, Conrad "Connie" London 1946-48 2008
Marshall, Bert Greenville 1933-35 1970
Mauldin, Stan Amarillo 1936-38 1970
Mayfield, Gene Borger, Littlefield, Odessa Permian (coach) 1954-70, 1982-88 2005
McCall, Scott Fort Worth Masonic Home 1930-32 1992
McClellan, Mike Stamford 1954-56 1995
McConachie, L.W. Special Category 1987
McGee, Max White Oak 1946-49 1992
McIlhenny, Lance Highland Park 1976-79 1998
McKay, Bob Crane 1963-65 2012`
McMichael, Steve Freer 1973-75 1992
McMillin, Alvin "Bo" Fort Worth North Side 1913-15 1985
McQueen, Bob Temple, Mexia (coach) 1972-99 2006
McVea, Warren San Antonio Brackenridge 1961-63 1983
McWilliams, David Cleburne 1956-59 1998
Mildren, Jack Abilene Cooper 1966-67 1988
Miles, Theo "Cotton" White Oak (coach) 1950-75 2010
Miller, Junior Midland Lee 1970s 2011
Mills, Buster Ranger 1924-26 1968
Milstead, Charles F. Tyler 1953-55 1998
Milstead, Karl Don Athens 1954-57 1971
Moore, G.A. Jr. Pilot Point, Celina (coach) 1962-70, 1972-2004, 2009-11 2012
Moreland, Harry Fort Worth Arlington Heights 1955-56 1990
Moser, Chuck Abilene (coach) 1940-60 1985
Mullins, Gary San Angelo Central 1964-66 2002
Nicklaus, W.W. "Windy" Amarillo 1921-23 1988
Nobis, Tommy San Antonio Jefferson 1959-61 1984
Norton, Jerry Texarkana 1947-49 2007
O'Brien, Davey Dallas Woodrow Wilson 1933-35 1993
Osborne, Richard San Antonio Lee 1969-71 1993
Overstreet, David Big Sandy 1973-76 1994
Pardee, Jack Christoval 1950-52 1988
Parks, David Abilene 1958-59 1993
Patterson, Bill Hillsboro 1932-34 1989
Pattison, C.R. "Pat" Vernon, Lubbock (coach) 1932-68 1998
Pavlas, Lance Tomball 1984-86 2012
Phillips, Loyd Longview 1960-62 2000
Pickett, Tom Temple 1936-38 1996
Powell, W.L. "Putt" Sportswriter (Amarillo) 1984
Pruitt, Gregg Houston Elmore 1966-69 1997
Pulattie, Francis Waco 1938-39 2006
Rathbone, Milton San Angelo 1941-43 2004
Ratliff, Harold Sportswriter (Associated Press) 1983
Rhome, Jerry Dallas Sunset 1957-60 2001
Richards, David Highland Park 1980-83 1996
Rivera, Gabe San Antonio Jefferson 1976-78 2007
Roberts, J.D. Dallas Jesuit 1947-49 1994
Roland, Johnny Corpus Christi Miller 1958-60 2009
Rose, Alfred "Big Un" Highland Park 1923-25 1998
Rote, Kyle San Antonio Jefferson 1944-46 1969
Russell, H.N. "Rusty" Fort Worth Masonic Home, Highland Park (coach) 1922-45 1986
Rutledge, D.W. Converse Judson (coach) 1984-2000 2003
Sandefer, Jakie Breckenridge 1952-54 2007
Saul, Tracy Idalou 1985-88 2000
Scott, Wallace H. Jr. Tyler 1935-38 1998
Shannon, Pat (coach) 2009
Shearer, Brad Austin Westlake 1972-73 2005
Sherwood, Greg Spearman, Plainview (coach) 1964-86 1999
Shields, Larry Wichita Falls 1959-61 2005
Shotwell, P.E. "Pete" Abilene, Breckenridge, Longview (coach) 1916-52 1989
Sims, Billy Hooks 1973-75 1985
Sisco, Jack Waco 1920-22 1983
Sisemore, Jerry Plainview 1967-69 1994
Smith, Aultman Abilene 1926-28 2005
Smith, Billy Ray Jr. Plano 1977-79 1989
Smith, Clarence "Blue" Cleburne 1918-21 1968
Smith, Herb San Angelo 1933-35 1972
Smith, Joe Lee Special Category 2007
Southall, Morris Brownwood (assistant coach) 1947-86 1994
Southall, Terry, Shea and Si Special Category 1996
Stafford, Bret Temple, Belton 1979-82 2007
Stafford, Harrison Wharton 1927-28 1987
Stages, W.E. "Bill" Fort Worth Masonic Home 1929-32 1986
Stamps, Billy Corsicana 1928-30 1973
Stewart, Branndon Stephenville 1991-93 2008
Stewart, Maco Corsicana 1930-31 1995
Stolhandske, Tom Baytown 1946-48 1993
Stovall, Bill Sportswriter (Brownwood) 1999
Street, James Longview 1963-66 1999
Strohmeyer, George Jr. McAllen 1938-41 2005
Swink, Jim Rusk 1951-53 1989
Tagliabue, Emil Sportswriter (Corpus Christi) 1950-95 2006
Taylor, Bobby Longview 1989-91 2012
Taylor, Lance El Paso Coronado 1973-75 1996
Thomas, Rodney Groveton 1987-90 2002
Thomas, Thurman Sugar Land Willowridge 1981-83 1992
Thomas, William Amarillo Palo Duro 1983-86 2013
Thomas, Zach Pampa 1988-91 2001
Thomason, Jim Brownwood 1934-36 2000
Tittle, Y.A. Marshall 1941-43 1987
Todd, Dick Crowell 1931-34 1971
Townsend, Byron Odessa 1945-47 1991
Traylor, Doyle Temple 1950-52 1980
Treadwell, Johnny Austin Stephen F. Austin 1950s 2008
Tubbs, Jerry Breckenridge 1950-52 1971
Tucker, H.H. "Jinx" Sportswriter (Waco) 1985
Tully, Darrell Special Category 1995
Tyson, Paul Waco (coach) 1913-41 1983
Valdez, Nati Mission 1980s 2008
Vaughn, Tommy Brownwood 1934-36 2003
Walker, Doak Highland Park 1942-45 1973
Walker, Harold "Chesty" Phillips (coach) 1932-56 1991
Walker, Val Joe Seminole 1944-47 1998
Wallace, Bill Eagle Lake 1928-31 1985
Walmsley, George Goose Creek 1940-43 1983
Washington, Joe Jr. Port Arthur Lincoln 1968-71 1991
Welch, Mike Sweetwater 1983-85 2005
Welch, Ralph "Pest" Sherman 1923-25 1973
Wesson, Euel "Tiny" Temple 1935-37 1999
White, Allie Fort Worth Masonic Home 1932-34 1987
Whitley, Wilson Brenham 1969-72 1986
Whitlow, Ken Wichita Falls 1933-35 1997
Williams, Dr. Rhea Special Category (UIL) 1989
Williams, Harvey Hempstead 1990s 2011
Williams, James "Froggy" Waco 1943-45 1971
Williams, Shaud Andrews 1995-98 2009
Wilson, Bobby Corsicana 1929-31 1969
Wolski, Eddie Special Category (THSCA) 2004
Womack, Delano Austin Stephen F. Austin 1949-51 2012
Wood, Gordon Brownwood (coach) 1940-85 1984
Worster, Steve Bridge City 1964-66 1986
Wright, Elmo Sweeny 1967-69 1993
Wright, Felton "Pooch" Ballinger (coach) 1926-31, 35-45 1995
Wylie, Joe Henderson 1960s 2008
Zapalac, Willie Bellville 1935-38 1988
Lacy Lakeview Banner Ad Inner Pages